Skip To Main Content

School Schedule

School Hours

Office Hours: 7:30 A.M. – 4:51 P.M.

School Hours: 8:40 A.M. – 3:51 P.M.

Before Care: 7:00 A.M. – 8:15 A.M.

After Care 4:01 P.M. – 6:00 P.M.

Bell Schedule

8:15 A.M.    Bus & Car Drop Off

8:40 A.M.    School Starts with Morning Meeting                                                  

8:45 A.M.    Tardy Bell 

11:15 A.M   Pre-K/Kindergarten Lunch

11:40 A.M.  Kindergarten Recess

11:45 A.M.  First Grade Lunch

12:10 P.M.  First Grade Recess

12:15 P.M.  Second Grade Lunch

12:40 P.M.  Second Grade Recess

12:45 P.M. Third Grade Lunch

1:10 P.M.   Third Grade Recess

3:46 P.M.   Get Ready to Go Bell

3:51 P.M.   Dismissal